Noticeboard


League Table Premier Men



UCD121023292320
Ballymun Patriots X1210232112116
Aer Lingus12752620615
Ballymun Patriots Eagles12752321214
NUIG Alliance12571827-99
Garda121111335-226
Amber Coast122101334-214


Win 3:0 or 3:1 = 3 points; Win 3:2 = 2 points; Lose 2:3 = 1 point; Lose 0:3 or 1:3 - 0 points; Forfeit = -1 point


Premier Men
05/10/2013
10:30Garda 1v3Aer Lingus 20-25, 15-25, 25-15, 16-25More
13:30NUIG Alliance 0v3Ballymun Patriots X15-25, 11-25, 16-25More
06/10/2013
14:30Amber Coast 1v3Ballymun Patriots Eagles25-19, 17-25, 21-25, 20-25More
12/10/2013
15:00NUIG Alliance 3v2Garda 26-24, 14-25, 25-22, 19-25, 15-10More
13/10/2013
16:00Ballymun Patriots Eagles0v3UCD 21-25, 24-26, 18-25More
16/10/2013
20:00Ballymun Patriots X3v0Amber Coast 25-0, 25-0, 25-0More
19/10/2013
11:00Ballymun Patriots Eagles1v3Ballymun Patriots X25-19, 19-25, 20-25, 18-25More
14:30Amber Coast 2v3NUIG Alliance 25-19, 25-20, 18-25, 19-25, 12-15More
20/10/2013
11:00UCD 3v1Aer Lingus 21-25, 25-21, 25-14, 25-17More
02/11/2013
11:00Ballymun Patriots X3v0Garda 25-19, 25-20, 31-29More
03/11/2013
11:00UCD 3v0NUIG Alliance 25-17, 25-07, 25-13More
14:00Aer Lingus 3v0Amber Coast 25-13, 25-23, 25-15More
09/11/2013
10:30Garda 0v3UCD More
12:00Aer Lingus 0v3Ballymun Patriots X23-25, 24-26, 23-25More
10/11/2013
11:00NUIG Alliance 1v3Ballymun Patriots Eagles23-25, 19-25, 25-20, 27-29More
30/11/2013
11:00Ballymun Patriots X3v2UCD 18-25, 25-22,21-25,25-19,25-9More
14:30Amber Coast 3v2Garda 19-25, 23-25, 25-23, 25-20, 15-9More
15:00Ballymun Patriots Eagles0v3Aer Lingus 20-25, 0-25, 24-26More
15/12/2013
10:30Garda 2v3Ballymun Patriots Eagles23-25, 25-18, 25-18, 23-25, 15-17More
12:00UCD 3v0Amber Coast 25-19, 25-18, 25-17More
11/01/2014
11:00Ballymun Patriots X3v0NUIG Alliance 25-15, 25-16, 25-19More
15:00Ballymun Patriots Eagles3v1Amber Coast More
12/01/2014
16:00Aer Lingus 2v3Garda 15-25, 25-18, 18-25, 25-20, 11-15More
25/01/2014
14:30Amber Coast 0v3Ballymun Patriots X22-25, 27-29, 18-25More
26/01/2014
12:00UCD 3v0Ballymun Patriots Eagles25-23, 25-21, 25-19More
09/02/2014
13:00NUIG Alliance 3v2Amber Coast 26-24, 26-24, 21-25, 15-25, 17-15More
15:00Aer Lingus 3v0UCD 27-25, 25-21, 25-13More
15/02/2014
10:30Garda 0v3Ballymun Patriots X20-25, 19-25, 20-25More
14:30Amber Coast 1v3Aer Lingus 16-25, 25-20, 16-25, 23-25More
16/02/2014
15:00NUIG Alliance 0v3UCD 17-25, 20-25, 19-25More
22/02/2014
10:30Ballymun Patriots X0v3Ballymun Patriots Eagles0-25, 0-25, 0-25More
01/03/2014
11:00Ballymun Patriots X3v2Aer Lingus 25-16, 19-25, 25-23, 23-25, 15-11More
15:00Ballymun Patriots Eagles3v0NUIG Alliance 25-15, 25-18, 25-23More
02/03/2014
12:00UCD 3v0Garda 25-22, 25-23, 25-19More
08/03/2014
14:30Garda 0v3NUIG Alliance 21-25, 19-25, 24-26More
09/03/2014
13:00NUIG Alliance 3v0Aer Lingus 25-0, 25-0, 25-0More
22/03/2014
10:30Garda 2v3Amber Coast 23-25, 25-22, 19-25, 25-19, 15-13More
12:00UCD 3v2Ballymun Patriots X25-23, 25-17, 11-25, 19-25, 15-12More
23/03/2014
15:00Aer Lingus 3v1Ballymun Patriots Eagles20-25, 25-08, 25-17, 25-13More
05/04/2014
14:30Amber Coast 0v3UCD More
15:00Ballymun Patriots Eagles3v1Garda 25-19, 16-25, 25-20, 25-18More
06/04/2014
13:00Aer Lingus 3v2NUIG Alliance 23-25, 25-22, 21-25, 25-18, 15-13More




Tel: 01-6707165 Fax: 01-6707167 Address: 141 Thomas St, Dublin 8